Winners - Domras Cup

Table 1: Table 1 - M1A - Dry Traditional (9 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stNicholas ArgyleFather of the BrideDry Mead 
2ndDaniel KukukTop of the TicketDry MeadMotor City Mashers
3rdDerek ColemanShadow TradDry MeadDoin' The Most Discord Community

Table 2: Table 2 - M1B - Semi-Sweet (15 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stKevin MeintsmaHard Dihydrogen Monoxide #118.2Semi-Sweet MeadMinnesota Home Brewers Association
2ndDaniel ShortLong EngagementSemi-Sweet MeadHogtown Brewers
3rdKyle DucharmeV8Semi-Sweet MeadGreen Mountain Mashers
4thAllen MartinBasswoodSemi-Sweet MeadArizona Society of Homebrewers
HMKen JordanJustSemi-Sweet MeadCowford Ale Sharing Klub (CASK)

Table 3: Table 3 - M1C - Sweet Traditional (6 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stNathan SteigmanPurgatoriumSweet MeadMinnesota Home Brewers Association
2ndBrian StephensFireweedSweet MeadKeepers of Craft
3rdBob DucarBrew Dukkers Deja Vu LibationSweet Mead 

Table 4: Table 4 - M2A - Cyser (9 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stBill BoyerShrubberyCyserNorth Georgia Malt Monkeys
2ndAnthony PlummerCaramel Cream Cheese CyserCyserSavannah Brewers League
3rdDaniel KukukOdin's OrchardCyserMotor City Mashers
HMNick FerndinoWhat Cyser You?Cyser 

Table 5: Table 5 - M2B - Pyment (9 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stMichael HarperMusser's MuscadinePyment 
2ndCameron ByersDesert Wine Pyment 
3rdKevin MeintsmaIt's Alive! #135PymentMinnesota Home Brewers Association
HMCarlos HerreraTyr's VindruePymentRockwall Brewers

Table 6: Table 6 - M2C - Berry (12 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stAmy Olsen27 Trees MoratBerry MeadKuhnhenn Guild of Brewers (KGB)
2ndAllen MartinBlueberryBerry MeadArizona Society of Homebrewers
3rdNicholas LaurTwo RavensBerry Mead 

Table 7: Table 7 - M2D - Stone Fruit (8 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stMichael HarperCollins Creek CutoffStone Fruit Mead 
2ndBill BoyerMango Mango Mango Stone Fruit MeadNorth Georgia Malt Monkeys
3rdRyan VignePeace Through Meaditation (montmorency)Stone Fruit Mead 
HMMeredith BurnsCherry CrockerStone Fruit MeadSavannah Brewers League

Table 8: Table 8 - M2E - Melomel (14 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stBill BoyerLegendary Black Beast of Aaaaarrrrrrggghhh!!!!MelomelNorth Georgia Malt Monkeys
2ndBurt RenardMad Fruit MaxMelomelRed Earth Brewers
3rdMatt LagueuxCransgivingMelomelBig Fruit Mafia
HMRyan NeckerOver the BerrylMelomel 

Table 9: Table 9 - M3A - Fruit & Spice (30 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stNathan ZangmeisterMango Habanero HydromelFruit and Spice Mead 
2ndLarry ReauxBlueberry Ancho Chocolate Fruit and Spice MeadBack Yard Outlaw Brewers (BYOB)
3rdGian SariThe Full BronteFruit and Spice MeadGarden State Homebrewers

Table 10: Table 10 - M3B - Spice, Herb, & Vegetable (17 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stNick FerndinoEarly Morning Tea TimeSpice, Herb, or Vegetable Mead 
2ndGian SariThe In-Laws' Basement-Apartment Spice, Herb, or Vegetable MeadGarden State Homebrewers
3rdRachel FigliuzziSuper StellaSpice, Herb, or Vegetable Mead 
HMNicholas ArgyleVerdeSpice, Herb, or Vegetable Mead 

Table 11: Table 11 - M4A & M4B - Braggot & Historical Mead (12 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stNicholas ArgyleFat SquirrelBraggot 
2ndBill BoyerMiód Z Orzechów MakadamiaHistorical MeadNorth Georgia Malt Monkeys
3rdNathan SteigmanPiękna Ciemność Historical MeadMinnesota Home Brewers Association
HMFrank RussoSummer Cherry SourBraggotSavannah Brewers League

Table 12: Table 12 - M4C - Experimental (23 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stMichael HarperThe Smoking JacketExperimental Mead 
2ndAmy OlsenRum RaisinExperimental MeadKuhnhenn Guild of Brewers (KGB)
3rdDrake KaminskiHopped BrainchildExperimental Mead 
HMNathan ZangmeisterPecan Pie MeadExperimental Mead